Via Crescenzio, 107

00193 Roma Prati

English version follows italian one

INFORMATIVA ESTESA SUI COOKIES - PRIVACY POLICY SITO INTERNET

RIFERIMENTI NORMATIVI

REGOLAMENTO (UE) 2016/679 DEL PARLAMENTO EUROPEO E DEL CONSIGLIO del 27 aprile 2016

IL “TITOLARE” DEL TRATTAMENTO
A seguito della consultazione di questo sito possono essere trattati dati relativi a persone identificate o identificabili. Il “Titolare” del trattamento è Sternativo Raffaele via Crescenzio 107 00193 Roma C.F. strrfl55r08h501p


IL "RESPONSABILE DELLA PROTEZIONE DATI"
Il RPD è Raffaele Sternativo responsabile del B&B Da Angela al Vaticano  raggiungibile al seguente indirizzo: raffaelesternativo@hotmail.it

 

LUOGO DI TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI
I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito hanno luogo presso la predetta sede.

TIPI DI DATI TRATTATI
-Dati di navigazione-
I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet.
Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti.
In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) e altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’utente.
Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e vengono cancellati immediatamente dopo l’elaborazione. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per l’accertamento di responsabilità in caso di ipotetici reati informatici ai danni del sito: salva questa eventualità, allo stato i dati sui contatti web non persistono per più di sette giorni.


-Dati forniti volontariamente dall'utente-
L’invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di dati personali da parte dell’utente nei form di registrazione presenti su questo sito comporta la successiva acquisizione dei dati forniti dal mittente, necessari per l’erogazione del servizio richiesto. Specifiche informative di sintesi verranno progressivamente riportate o visualizzate nelle pagine del sito predisposte per particolari servizi a richiesta.


COOKIES
I cookies sono piccoli file di testo che vengono depositati sul computer dell’utente dai siti che visita. Essi sono principalmente utilizzati al fine di far funzionare i siti web e farli operare in modo più efficiente, nonché di fornire informazioni ai proprietari del sito stesso. I cookie possono essere di prima o di terza parte.
1. Cookie di prima parte.
Sono i cookie gestiti dal titolare del sito. Per questi cookie, l’obbligo dell’informativa spetta al titolare del sito. Spetta anche a quest’ultimo l’obbligo di indicare le modalità per l’eventuale blocco del cookie.

2. Cookie di terza parte.
Sono i cookie gestiti da un soggetto terzo diverso dal titolare del sito. Per questi cookie, l’obbligo dell’informativa e dell’indicazione delle modalità per l’eventuale blocco del cookie spetta alla terza parte, mentre al titolare del sito è fatto obbligo di inserire nel sito il link al sito della terza parte ove tali elementi sono disponibili.

Per maggiori informazioni sui cookie, consultare http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

Nome Cookie
Tipo
Descrizione Cookie
Link all'informativa della
privacy della terza parte


Google Analytics

GA Audiences Terza parte. Questo cookie è associato a Google Universal Analytics – utilizzato per offrire un aggiornamento ai servizi di Google 
Analytics. Viene utilizzato per distingue gli utenti assegnandogli un numero generato in modo casuale come identificatore client. E 'incluso in ogni richiesta di pagina e viene utilizzato per calcolare il numero di visitatori, sessioni e dati al fine di produrre report di analisiLink

Google AJAX Search API. Terza parte Funzionalità di ricerca, tracciamento anonimo Link

Google Ads Measurement. Terza parte Servizio pubblicitario, Target pubblicitario Link

Google AdSense. Terza parte Servizio pubblicitario, Target pubblicitario Link

L’utilizzo dei cookie tecnici è strettamente limitato alla trasmissione di identificativi di sessione (costituiti da numeri casuali generati dal server) necessari per consentire la fruizione di un determinato servizio e l'esplorazione sicura ed efficiente del sito. I c.d. cookies di sessione utilizzati in questo sito evitano il ricorso ad altre tecniche informatiche potenzialmente pregiudizievoli per la riservatezza della navigazione degli utenti e non consentono l'acquisizione di dati personali identificativi dell'utente. Comunque la maggior parte dei browser permettono un certo controllo della maggior parte dei cookie tramite le impostazioni del browser stesso. Qualora l'utente non desideri ricevere alcun tipo di cookie sul proprio elaboratore, né da questo sito né da altri, può elevare il livello di protezione privacy del proprio browser mediante l'apposita funzione. In base agli artt. 15 e seguenti del RGPD (UE) 2016/679, esiste il diritto di chiedere in qualsiasi momento a chi fa uso di tali soluzioni la cancellazione delle informazioni raccolte tramite cookies.

GESTIONE DEI COOKIES
Si ricorda che la disabilitazione totale o parziale dei cookie c.d. tecnici può compromettere l’utilizzo delle funzionalità del sito. Ad ogni modo puoi decidere se accettare o meno i cookie modificando le impostazioni di sicurezza del tuo browser.

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it 
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie 
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9 
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html 
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT 

 

Inoltre il nostro sito è ospitato dalla terza parte wix.com

Wix: https://it.wix.com/about/privacy

 

LINK AD ALTRI SITI WEB
Questo sito potrebbe contenere link o riferimenti per l’accesso ad altri siti Web. La Società non controlla i cookie / le tecnologie di monitoraggio di altri siti Web ai quali la presente Policy non si applica.

FACOLTATIVITA’ DEL CONFERIMENTO DEI DATI
A parte quanto specificato per i dati di navigazione, l’utente è libero di fornire i dati personali riportati nei moduli di richiesta o comunque indicati in contatti con l'Ufficio per sollecitare l’invio di materiale informativo o di altre comunicazioni. Il loro mancato conferimento può comportare l’impossibilità di ottenere quanto richiesto.


MODALITA’ DEL TRATTAMENTO
I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti.

Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati. Abbiamo adottato tutte le misure minime di sicurezza previste dalla legge. E ispirandosi ai principali standard internazionali, ha inoltre adottato misure di sicurezza ulteriori per ridurre al minimo i rischi afferenti la riservatezza, la disponibilità e l’integrità dei dati personali raccolti e trattati.


TEMPI DI CONSERVAZIONE
I dati saranno conservati per il tempo strettamente necessario per ottemperare alle suindicate finalità e/o a obblighi di legge e comunque non oltre il tempo necessario per accertare, esercitare o difendere un diritto in sede giudiziaria compatibilmente con i tempi di prescrizione stabiliti per legge. Salvo i casi in cui gli utenti forniscano dati personali attraverso mail e attraverso la compilazione dei format presenti sul sito (in questo caso si rimanda alle specifiche e dettagliate informative) i dati raccolti saranno cancellati a fine sessione.


CONDIVISIONE, COMUNICAZIONE E DIFFUSIONE DEI DATI
I dati raccolti potranno essere trasferiti o comunicati per attività strettamente connesse e strumentali all’operatività del servizio, come la gestione del sistema informatico, o per trattamenti effettuati dalle altre società con le medesime finalità.

I dati personali forniti dagli utenti sono utilizzati al fine di eseguire il servizio o la prestazione richiesta nonché per informazioni di natura pubblicitaria o promozionale e sono comunicati a terzi nel solo caso in cui ciò sia a tal fine necessario per la fornitura dei servizi richiesti.

Al di fuori di questi casi, i dati non saranno comunicati, né concessi ad alcuno, salvo previsione contrattuale o autorizzazione dei soggetti. In questo senso, i dati personali potrebbero essere trasmessi a terze parti, ma solo ed esclusivamente nel caso in cui:
1. vi sia consenso esplicito a condividere i dati con terze parti;
2. vi sia la necessità di condividere con terzi le informazioni al fine di prestare il servizio richiesto;
3. ciò sia necessario per adempiere a richieste dell'Autorità Giudiziaria o di Pubblica Sicurezza.

Nessun dato derivante dal servizio web viene diffuso.


DIRITTI DEGLI INTERESSATI
I soggetti cui si riferiscono i dati personali hanno il diritto in qualunque momento di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno dei medesimi dati e di conoscerne il contenuto e l’origine, verificarne l’esattezza o chiederne l’integrazione o l’aggiornamento, oppure la rettifica (artt. 15-22 del RGPD (UE) 2016/679). Ai sensi dei medesimi articoli si ha il diritto di chiedere la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, nonché di opporsi in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento. Per ogni comunicazione ai sensi degli artt. 15-22 del RGPD gli interessati possono scrivere a raffaelesternativo@hotmail.it


MODIFICHE ALLE PRESENTI POLITICHE SULLA PRIVACY
Verifichiamo periodicamente le proprie politiche relative alla privacy e alla sicurezza e, se del caso, le rivede in relazione alle modifiche normative, organizzative o dettate dall’evoluzione tecnologica. In caso di modifica delle politiche, la nuova versione sarà pubblicata in questa pagina del sito.


DOMANDE, RECLAMI E SUGGERIMENTI
Chiunque fosse interessato a maggiori informazioni, a contribuire con propri suggerimenti o avanzare reclami o contestazioni in merito alle politiche privacy della società o sul modo in cui trattiamo i dati personali può scrivere a 

English Version

Extensive information on the use of cookies

This website uses cookies to ensure proper operation of the procedures and improve the experience of using online applications. This document provides information on the use of cookies and similar technologies, how they are used by the site and how to manage them.

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016

USER DATA TREATMENT

Following the visitation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The “owner” of the processing is Sternativo Raffaele via Crescenzio 107 00193 Roma C.F. strrfl55r08h501p

DATA PROCESSING LOCATION
The data processed is handled by  Raffaele Sternativo, owner of the  B&B Da Angela al Vaticano ( raffaelesternativo@hotmail.it )

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

-Navigation data-
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

-Data provided voluntarily by the user-
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site, as well as any other personal data included in the message, entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests.

Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on the pages of the site dedicated to particular services on request.




COOKIES
A cookie is a small piece of text sent to your computer (usually to the browser) by a website that you visit. The information is stored and then the cookies are sent back to the same website on your next visit. Cookies, as well as other similar instruments (web beacons, web bugs, clear GIFs and others) that allow identifying the user or computer, are governed by the provisions issued by the Data Protection Authority. While browsing, you may receive cookies on your computer from other websites or different web servers (so-called “third party” cookies), which may contain certain elements (such as images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages of other domains) displayed on the site that you are visiting. Cookies, commonly found in user browsers in high numbers and often with a long lifespan, are used for different purposes: digital authentications, session monitoring, storage of data on specific configurations concerning users who access the server, etc. Further information on cookies is available at www.allaboutcookies.org.Given that their technical characteristics do not make it possible to distinguish one from another, in order to correctly manage these devices, it is necessary to distinguish them on the basis of the objectives pursued by those who use them. The legislator has moved in this direction in the implementation of the 2009/136/CE Directive, with the obligation to obtain the prior informed consent of users to the installation of cookies used for purposes other than for purely technical functions (see art. 1, paragraph 5, letter. a) of Legislative Decree no. 69 of 28 May 2012.



More information on cookies used by the website www.alvaticano.it

When you visit this website, “first party cookies” (generated and used by this website) and also “third party cookies” (generated by third parties on this website) may be sent to your computer or another device. Please note that disabling certain cookies may limit the possibility to use the website and prevent you from fully exploiting the features and services available. To decide which cookies to accept and which to refuse please find below a description of the cookies used by www.alvaticano.it . The Data Controller is not liable for any subsequent modifications or integrations to the privacy policy or any variations in the operating logics of third party cookies.



Types of cookies

Browsing Cookies – First party cookies

These cookies guarantee normal browsing and use of the website and allow the connection between the server and your browser. These cookies allow the website to function correctly and permit you to view the contents on the device you are using. Without these cookies, some of the required functions, such as logging in to the website or creating an online shopping cart, may not be available. Browsing cookies are technical cookies and are needed for the functioning of the website.

Functional cookies – First party cookies
These cookies are stored on your computer or other device which, according to your request, record your preferences in order to provide a better and more personal browsing experience within the service or when accessing this website (e.g. registering the password in reserved areas, saving products in the shopping cart for the next session, saving the language selected, the viewing of a video, the possibility of commenting a blog, etc.). Functional cookies are not essential to the operation of this website but improve browsing quality and experience.

Analytical Cookies – Third Party Cookies
These cookies collect information on how you use the website, such as which web pages you visit most often.  This website uses third-party “Google Analytics” cookies, a statistical analysis service provided and managed by Google that makes it possible to analyse your behaviour on the site. This information is anonymous and is only used for statistical purposes. The Google Analytics system on www.alvaticano.it has been set up to perform a completely disaggregated analysis. With this setting, this type of cookie is equivalent to a technical cookie.


Cookie name
Type
Cookie description

Google Analytics

GA Audiences third party. This cookie is linked to Google Universal Analytics – used to update Google services.

Analytics. It’s used to distinguish the users giving them a random number as client identificator.

It’s included in every page request and it’s used to calculate the number of visitors, sessions and data to report an analisiLink report.
Google AJAX Search API. Third party with search functionality

Google Ads Measurement. Third party with ads services

Google AdSense.Third party with ads services


Technical Cookie

This type of cookie is further subdivided into:

 

Navigation / session cookie. This cookie is fundamental to be able to navigate the site using all its features, such as maintenance of the session and access to restricted areas. It is necessary, because otherwise it would not be possible to provide the services requested. This cookie does not collect information to be used for commercial purposes.

 

Analytical-type cookie. This collects and analyzes information about the site by visitors (page views, number of visits, time spent on the website, etc.) in order to optimize management of the site. This cookie does not collect information that can identify the user in any way.

 

Functional cookie. This allows browsing based on a set of selected criteria (such as language) in order to provide the user with a better browsing experience. The information gathered from this type of cookie is anonymous.

 

The website works best if technical cookies are activated. It remains possible not to allow the use of cookies on your own computer by changing the settings on the browser used. It should be noted however that if the cookies are disabled, some of the working functions of the site might not be active.

To directly disable the types of cookies used by this website from your browser

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

If you use a web browser that is not listed above, please refer to the documentation or online guide of your browser for further information. Please note that the Data Controller is merely a technical intermediary for the links included in this document and shall not be held responsible for any changes made.

Our website is hosted by the third party wix.com

Wix: https://it.wix.com/about/privacy


LINK TO EXTERNAL WEBSITES

 

This site may contain links or references for access to other websites. The Company does not control the cookies / monitoring technologies of other websites to which this Policy does not apply
 

 

OPTIONAL PROVISION OF DATA

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms or indicated in contacts with the Office to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

PROCESSING OF INFORMATION

Personal data is processed with automated tools for limited to the time necessary to achieve the goal for which the information was collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.



STORAGE TIME

The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary to comply with the aforementioned purposes and / or legal obligations and in any case not later than the time necessary to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in court consistent within the time limitations prescribed by law. Except in cases where users provide personal data through e-mail and through the compilation of the formats on the site (in this case refer to specifications and detailed information) the data collected will be deleted at the end of the session.


 

SHARING, COMMUNICATION AND DIFFUSION OF DATA

The data collected may be transferred or communicated for activities strictly connected and used to the operation of the service, such as the management of the information system, or for processing carried out by the other companies with the same purposes.

 

The personal data provided by users are used in order to perform the service or features requested as well as for information of an advertising or promotional nature and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for the provision of the requested services.


Outside of these cases, the data will not be communicated or granted to anyone, except for the contractual provision or authorization of the subjects. In this sense, personal data could be transmitted to third parties, but only and exclusively if:

1. there is explicit consent to share data with third parties;

2. there is a need to share information with third parties in order to provide the requested service;

3. this is necessary to comply with requests from the Judicial or Public Security Authority.

 

No data deriving from the web service is disseminated.

 

USER RIGHTS

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).

According to the same article, you have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be sent to raffaelesternativo@hotmail.it



CHANGES TO THESE PRIVACY POLICIES

We periodically check our privacy and security policies and, if necessary, review them in relation to regulatory, organizational or technological changes. In case of policy changes, the new version will be published on this page of the site.


 

QUESTIONS, COMPLAINTS AND SUGGESTIONS

Anyone interested in more information, contributing with their own suggestions or making complaints or complaints about the company's privacy policies or the way we process personal data can write to raffaelesternativo@hotmail.it